( million yen)
2017/03 2018/03 2019/03 2020/03 2021/03
Net Sales 73,97979,34385,46080,25476,904
Operating Profit 5,5117,2068,1537,7567,217
Ordinary Profit 5,9347,2748,0268,0977,021
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 4,2305,4556,0496,2884,536
Basic Earnings Per Share( yen) 51.6066.4874.2777.5556.09
Total Assets 96,061103,667107,032105,378108,212
Net Assets 72,89077,51080,56084,53886,677
Capital Adequacy Ratio(%) 75.874.675.180.079.8