( million yen)
2016/03 2017/03 2018/03 2019/03 2020/03
Net Sales 75,03973,97979,34385,46080,254
Operating Profit 4,1015,5117,2068,1537,756
Ordinary Profit 4,5325,9347,2748,0268,097
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 3,1514,2305,4556,0496,288
Basic Earnings Per Share( yen) 38.5551.6066.4874.2777.55
Total Assets 92,84596,061103,667107,032105,378
Net Assets 71,25372,89077,51080,56084,538
Capital Adequacy Ratio(%) 76.775.874.675.180.0